Samco securities limited

About Nahar Polyfilms Ltd

Data not available.

Price info of Nahar Polyfilms Ltd

  • Day’s open
    ₹348.75
  • Previous close
    ₹348.75
  • VWAP
    ₹343.47
  • Lower price band
    ₹279
  • Upper price band
    ₹418.5
₹ 342
  • Day’s Low ₹339.75
  • Day’s High ₹348.75
₹ 342
  • 52-w low ₹210.55(29-11-2021)
  • 52-w high ₹597.9 (23-03-2022)

Nahar Polyfilms Ltd Price Chart

Historical Ratios Table & Returns of Nahar Polyfilms Ltd

  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Margin & Trade Information of Nahar Polyfilms Ltd

  • Traded Volume
    18,328 (Shares)
  • Traded Value
    6,295,118.18
VAR Margin | ELM Margin | Adhoc | Total Margin
27.14 + 3.50 + 0.00 = 30.64

Updated on: 26-09-2022 7:00 AM

Quick Overview of Nahar Polyfilms Ltd

Market Cap (Cr): 860 Face Value (₹): EPS (₹):
Book Value (₹): Roce (%): Debt to Equity:
Stock P/E: ROE (%): Dividend Yield (%): %
Revenue (Cr): Earnings (Cr): Cash (Cr):
Total Debt (Cr): Promoter’s Holdings (%):

Review of Nahar Polyfilms Ltd

Pros

Cons

Valuation Analysis of Nahar Polyfilms Ltd

Margin of safety
(26/09/2022)
Stock Valuation
Yellow line
100.00%
100.00% People are bullish about Nahar Polyfilms Ltd
0.00%
0.00 % People are bearish about Nahar Polyfilms Ltd

What is your opinion about this Stock?

Financial Performance of Nahar Polyfilms Ltd
(Figures in Rs. Crores)

  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Balance sheet
  • Cash flow statement
  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Cash flow statement
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Shareholding Pattern (%) of Nahar Polyfilms Ltd

 JUN 2020SEP 2020DEC 2020MAR 2021JUN 2021SEP 2021DEC 2021MAR 2022JUN 2022
Promoters70.2970.2970.2970.2970.2970.2970.3970.5470.65
FIIs000000.150.270.240.29
DIIs0.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.010.01
Government0000.020.020.02000
Public29.729.729.729.6829.6829.5329.3329.2129.05
Others000000000

Historical Price Data of Nahar Polyfilms Ltd

Latest News About Nahar Polyfilms Ltd

Mutual fund holdings and trends of Nahar Polyfilms Ltd

Schemes Quantity As on Prev. Qty Change (Qty) Trend

Similar stocks to Nahar Polyfilms Ltd

Company
Price
Market Cap (Cr)
P/E
Order Type
CMP
342.00
-6.75 (-1.94%)
Quantity
Brokerage & Taxes at Samco
Brokerage & Taxes at Other traditional broker
Potential Brokerage Savings
with Samco

()
Sign up for a Samco account and save upto 98% of your brokerage cost
Stamp duty calculated based on state of Maharashtra