Samco securities limited
Become a Partner
  • become partner
Referral Program
  • Samco Referral Program

About Navneet Education Ltd

Data not available.

Price info of Navneet Education Ltd

  • Day’s open
    ₹84.3
  • Previous close
    ₹83.900002
  • VWAP
    ₹86.53
  • Lower price band
    ₹70.05
  • Upper price band
    ₹105.05
₹ 87.55
  • Day’s Low ₹84.3
  • Day’s High ₹89.85
₹ 87.55
  • 52-w low ₹81(24-02-2022)
  • 52-w high ₹121.55 (12-10-2021)

Navneet Education Ltd Price Chart

Historical Ratios Table & Returns of Navneet Education Ltd

  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Margin & Trade Information of Navneet Education Ltd

  • Traded Volume
    182,730 (Shares)
  • Traded Value
    15,811,626.68
VAR Margin | ELM Margin | Adhoc | Total Margin
14.19 + 3.50 + 0.00 = 17.69

Updated on: 27-05-2022 4:45 PM

Quick Overview of Navneet Education Ltd

Market Cap (Cr): 1980 Face Value (₹): EPS (₹):
Book Value (₹): Roce (%): Debt to Equity:
Stock P/E: ROE (%): Dividend Yield (%): %
Revenue (Cr): Earnings (Cr): Cash (Cr):
Total Debt (Cr): Promoter’s Holdings (%):

Review of Navneet Education Ltd

Pros

Cons

Valuation Analysis of Navneet Education Ltd

Margin of safety
(29/05/2022)
Stock Valuation
Yellow line
100.00%
100.00% People are bullish about Navneet Education Ltd
0.00%
0.00 % People are bearish about Navneet Education Ltd

What is your opinion about this Stock?

Financial Performance of Navneet Education Ltd
(Figures in Rs. Crores)

  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Balance sheet
  • Cash flow statement
  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Cash flow statement
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Shareholding Pattern (%) of Navneet Education Ltd

 DEC 2019MAR 2020JUN 2020SEP 2020DEC 2020MAR 2021JUN 2021SEP 2021DEC 2021MAR 2022
Promoters62.1462.3862.3862.3362.3362.3362.3362.8463.1563.31
FIIs4.223.873.773.974.024.164.33.783.662.94
DIIs16.9716.6716.516.4616.0215.7614.6714.8814.2713.26
Government0000000000
Public16.6717.0817.3517.2517.6317.7518.718.518.9120.49
Others0000000000

Historical Price Data of Navneet Education Ltd

Latest News About Navneet Education Ltd

Mutual fund holdings and trends of Navneet Education Ltd

Schemes Quantity As on Prev. Qty Change (Qty) Trend

Similar stocks to Navneet Education Ltd

Company
Price
Market Cap (Cr)
P/E
Order Type
CMP
87.55
+3.65 (4.35%)
Quantity
Brokerage & Taxes at Samco
Brokerage & Taxes at Other traditional broker
Potential Brokerage Savings
with Samco

()
Sign up for a Samco account and save upto 98% of your brokerage cost
Stamp duty calculated based on state of Maharashtra