Samco securities limited

About Noida Toll Bridge Company Ltd

Data not available.

Price info of Noida Toll Bridge Company Ltd

  • Day’s open
    ₹7.75
  • Previous close
    ₹7.95
  • VWAP
    ₹7.83
  • Lower price band
    ₹6.2
  • Upper price band
    ₹9.3
₹ 7.95
  • Day’s Low ₹7.4
  • Day’s High ₹8
₹ 7.95
  • 52-w low ₹5.55(03-06-2022)
  • 52-w high ₹10.35 (13-09-2022)

Noida Toll Bridge Company Ltd Price Chart

Historical Ratios Table & Returns of Noida Toll Bridge Company Ltd

  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Margin & Trade Information of Noida Toll Bridge Company Ltd

  • Traded Volume
    200,773 (Shares)
  • Traded Value
    1,572,052.57
VAR Margin | ELM Margin | Adhoc | Total Margin
28.94 + 3.50 + 67.56 = 100

Updated on: 06-10-2022 4:45 PM

Quick Overview of Noida Toll Bridge Company Ltd

Market Cap (Cr): 133 Face Value (₹): EPS (₹):
Book Value (₹): Roce (%): Debt to Equity:
Stock P/E: ROE (%): Dividend Yield (%): %
Revenue (Cr): Earnings (Cr): Cash (Cr):
Total Debt (Cr): Promoter’s Holdings (%):

Review of Noida Toll Bridge Company Ltd

Pros

Cons

Valuation Analysis of Noida Toll Bridge Company Ltd

Margin of safety
(07/10/2022)
Stock Valuation
Yellow line
0%
0% People are bullish about Noida Toll Bridge Company Ltd
0%
0 % People are bearish about Noida Toll Bridge Company Ltd

What is your opinion about this Stock?

Financial Performance of Noida Toll Bridge Company Ltd
(Figures in Rs. Crores)

  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Balance sheet
  • Cash flow statement
  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Cash flow statement
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Shareholding Pattern (%) of Noida Toll Bridge Company Ltd

 JUN 2020SEP 2020DEC 2020MAR 2021JUN 2021SEP 2021DEC 2021MAR 2022JUN 2022
Promoters26.3726.3726.3726.3726.3726.3726.3726.3726.37
FIIs000000000
DIIs4.084.084.084.083.281.661.661.661.66
Government5.375.375.375.375.375.375.375.375.37
Public64.1864.1864.1864.1864.9966.666.666.666.6
Others000000000

Historical Price Data of Noida Toll Bridge Company Ltd

Latest News About Noida Toll Bridge Company Ltd

Mutual fund holdings and trends of Noida Toll Bridge Company Ltd

Schemes Quantity As on Prev. Qty Change (Qty) Trend

Similar stocks to Noida Toll Bridge Company Ltd

Company
Price
Market Cap (Cr)
P/E
Order Type
CMP
7.95
0.00 (0.00%)
Quantity
Brokerage & Taxes at Samco
Brokerage & Taxes at Other traditional broker
Potential Brokerage Savings
with Samco

()
Sign up for a Samco account and save upto 98% of your brokerage cost
Stamp duty calculated based on state of Maharashtra