Samco Logo
Become a Partner
  • become partner
Referral Program
  • Samco Referral Program

About Paramount Communications Ltd

Data not available.

Price info of Paramount Communications Ltd

  • Day’s open
    ₹14
  • Previous close
    ₹14.1
  • VWAP
    ₹13.75
  • Lower price band
    ₹12.9
  • Upper price band
    ₹14.2
₹ 13.55
  • Day’s Low ₹13.4
  • Day’s High ₹14.2
₹ 13.55
  • 52-w low ₹7.65(28-01-2021)
  • 52-w high ₹24.4 (14-07-2021)

Paramount Communications Ltd Price Chart

Historical Ratios Table & Returns of Paramount Communications Ltd

  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Margin & Trade Information of Paramount Communications Ltd

  • Traded Volume
    186,967 (Shares)
  • Traded Value
    2,570,796.25
VAR Margin | ELM Margin | Adhoc | Total Margin
100.00 + 0.00 + 0.00 = 100

Updated on: 21-01-2022 3:45 PM

Quick Overview of Paramount Communications Ltd

Market Cap (Cr): 263 Face Value (₹): EPS (₹):
Book Value (₹): Roce (%): Debt to Equity:
Stock P/E: ROE (%): Dividend Yield (%): %
Revenue (Cr): Earnings (Cr): Cash (Cr):
Total Debt (Cr): Promoter’s Holdings (%):

Review of Paramount Communications Ltd

Pros

Cons

Valuation Analysis of Paramount Communications Ltd

Margin of safety
(23/01/2022)
Stock Valuation
Yellow line
60.00%
60.00% People are bullish about Paramount Communications Ltd
40.00%
40.00 % People are bearish about Paramount Communications Ltd

What is your opinion about this Stock?

Financial Performance of Paramount Communications Ltd
(Figures in Rs. Crores)

  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Balance sheet
  • Cash flow statement
  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Cash flow statement
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Shareholding Pattern (%) of Paramount Communications Ltd

 JUN 2019SEP 2019DEC 2019MAR 2020JUN 2020SEP 2020DEC 2020MAR 2021JUN 2021SEP 2021DEC 2021
Promoters56.6756.7156.7159.9960.0860.0860.0562.1262.1262.1262.12
FIIs1.71.71.71.591.591.591.591.510.060.010
DIIs000.0200000000
Government00000000000
Public41.6341.5941.5838.4138.3338.3338.3636.3837.8337.8837.88
Others00000000000

Historical Price Data of Paramount Communications Ltd

Latest News About Paramount Communications Ltd

Mutual fund holdings and trends of Paramount Communications Ltd

Schemes Quantity As on Prev. Qty Change (Qty) Trend

Similar stocks to Paramount Communications Ltd

Company
Price
Market Cap (Cr)
P/E
Order Type
CMP
13.55
-0.55 (-3.90%)
Quantity
Brokerage & Taxes at Samco
Brokerage & Taxes at Other traditional broker
Potential Brokerage Savings
with Samco

()
Sign up for a Samco account and save upto 98% of your brokerage cost
Stamp duty calculated based on state of Maharashtra