Samco securities limited

About Rites Ltd

Data not available.

Price info of Rites Ltd

  • Day’s open
    ₹387.8
  • Previous close
    ₹387.25
  • VWAP
    ₹384.04
  • Lower price band
    ₹309.8
  • Upper price band
    ₹464.7
₹ 377.8
  • Day’s Low ₹375.65
  • Day’s High ₹393.7
₹ 377.8
  • 52-w low ₹226.2(20-06-2022)
  • 52-w high ₹433 (04-11-2022)

Rites Ltd Price Chart

Historical Ratios Table & Returns of Rites Ltd

  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Margin & Trade Information of Rites Ltd

  • Traded Volume
    575,741 (Shares)
  • Traded Value
    221,107,578.56
VAR Margin | ELM Margin | Adhoc | Total Margin
13.80 + 3.50 + 0.00 = 17.3

Updated on: 29-11-2022 1:30 AM

Quick Overview of Rites Ltd

Market Cap (Cr): 7166 Face Value (₹): EPS (₹):
Book Value (₹): Roce (%): Debt to Equity:
Stock P/E: ROE (%): Dividend Yield (%): %
Revenue (Cr): Earnings (Cr): Cash (Cr):
Total Debt (Cr): Promoter’s Holdings (%):

Review of Rites Ltd

Pros

Cons

Valuation Analysis of Rites Ltd

Margin of safety
(29/11/2022)
Stock Valuation
Yellow line
100.00%
100.00% People are bullish about Rites Ltd
0.00%
0.00 % People are bearish about Rites Ltd

What is your opinion about this Stock?

Financial Performance of Rites Ltd
(Figures in Rs. Crores)

  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Balance sheet
  • Cash flow statement
  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Cash flow statement
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Shareholding Pattern (%) of Rites Ltd

 JUN 2020SEP 2020DEC 2020MAR 2021JUN 2021SEP 2021DEC 2021MAR 2022JUN 2022
Promoters72.0272.0272.272.272.272.272.272.272.2
FIIs1.51.131.0211.011.111.31.451.48
DIIs16.5716.0416.2415.816.2516.5316.716.8917.26
Government000000000
Public9.9110.8210.5410.9910.5410.169.89.469.06
Others000000000

Historical Price Data of Rites Ltd

Latest News About Rites Ltd

Mutual fund holdings and trends of Rites Ltd

Schemes Quantity As on Prev. Qty Change (Qty) Trend

Similar stocks to Rites Ltd

Company
Price
Market Cap (Cr)
P/E
Order Type
CMP
377.80
-9.45 (-2.44%)
Quantity
Brokerage & Taxes at Samco
Brokerage & Taxes at Other traditional broker
Potential Brokerage Savings
with Samco

()
Sign up for a Samco account and save upto 98% of your brokerage cost
Stamp duty calculated based on state of Maharashtra