Samco securities limited
Become a Partner
  • become partner
Referral Program
  • Samco Referral Program

About Rossari Biotech Ltd

Data not available.

Price info of Rossari Biotech Ltd

  • Day’s open
    ₹871.8
  • Previous close
    ₹867.25
  • VWAP
    ₹865.91
  • Lower price band
    ₹684.75
  • Upper price band
    ₹1,027.05
₹ 855.9
  • Day’s Low ₹845.95
  • Day’s High ₹880
₹ 855.9
  • 52-w low ₹795.1(20-06-2022)
  • 52-w high ₹1,619 (12-10-2021)

Rossari Biotech Ltd Price Chart

Historical Ratios Table & Returns of Rossari Biotech Ltd

  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Margin & Trade Information of Rossari Biotech Ltd

  • Traded Volume
    16,547 (Shares)
  • Traded Value
    14,328,212.33
VAR Margin | ELM Margin | Adhoc | Total Margin
13.37 + 3.50 + 0.00 = 16.87

Updated on: 27-06-2022 7:00 AM

Quick Overview of Rossari Biotech Ltd

Market Cap (Cr): 4712 Face Value (₹): EPS (₹):
Book Value (₹): Roce (%): Debt to Equity:
Stock P/E: ROE (%): Dividend Yield (%): %
Revenue (Cr): Earnings (Cr): Cash (Cr):
Total Debt (Cr): Promoter’s Holdings (%):

Review of Rossari Biotech Ltd

Pros

Cons

Valuation Analysis of Rossari Biotech Ltd

Margin of safety
(27/06/2022)
Stock Valuation
Yellow line
50.00%
50.00% People are bullish about Rossari Biotech Ltd
50.00%
50.00 % People are bearish about Rossari Biotech Ltd

What is your opinion about this Stock?

Financial Performance of Rossari Biotech Ltd
(Figures in Rs. Crores)

  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Balance sheet
  • Cash flow statement
  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Cash flow statement
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Shareholding Pattern (%) of Rossari Biotech Ltd

 SEP 2020DEC 2020MAR 2021JUN 2021SEP 2021DEC 2021MAR 2022
Promoters72.6972.6972.6968.768.5668.5668.56
FIIs4.076.217.047.828.469.139.03
DIIs15.0813.8412.6613.612.8712.7712.29
Government0000000
Public8.177.267.619.8810.19.5410.12
Others0000000

Historical Price Data of Rossari Biotech Ltd

Latest News About Rossari Biotech Ltd

Mutual fund holdings and trends of Rossari Biotech Ltd

Schemes Quantity As on Prev. Qty Change (Qty) Trend

Similar stocks to Rossari Biotech Ltd

Company
Price
Market Cap (Cr)
P/E
Order Type
CMP
855.90
-11.35 (-1.31%)
Quantity
Brokerage & Taxes at Samco
Brokerage & Taxes at Other traditional broker
Potential Brokerage Savings
with Samco

()
Sign up for a Samco account and save upto 98% of your brokerage cost
Stamp duty calculated based on state of Maharashtra