Samco securities limited
Become a Partner
  • become partner
Referral Program
  • Samco Referral Program

About Sterlite Technologies Ltd

Data not available.

Price info of Sterlite Technologies Ltd

  • Day’s open
    ₹0
  • Previous close
    ₹0
  • VWAP
    ₹0
  • Lower price band
    ₹0
  • Upper price band
    ₹0
₹ 0
  • Day’s Low ₹0
  • Day’s High ₹0
₹ 0
  • 52-w low ₹0()
  • 52-w high ₹0 ()

Sterlite Technologies Ltd Price Chart

Historical Ratios Table & Returns of Sterlite Technologies Ltd

  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Margin & Trade Information of Sterlite Technologies Ltd

  • Traded Volume
    (Shares)
  • Traded Value
VAR Margin | ELM Margin | Adhoc | Total Margin
21.86 + 3.50 + 0.00 = 25.36

Updated on: 24-05-2022 4:45 PM

Quick Overview of Sterlite Technologies Ltd

Market Cap (Cr): 6745 Face Value (₹): EPS (₹):
Book Value (₹): Roce (%): Debt to Equity:
Stock P/E: ROE (%): Dividend Yield (%): %
Revenue (Cr): Earnings (Cr): Cash (Cr):
Total Debt (Cr): Promoter’s Holdings (%):

Review of Sterlite Technologies Ltd

Pros

Cons

Valuation Analysis of Sterlite Technologies Ltd

Margin of safety
(25/05/2022)
Stock Valuation
Yellow line
57.14%
57.14% People are bullish about Sterlite Technologies Ltd
42.86%
42.86 % People are bearish about Sterlite Technologies Ltd

What is your opinion about this Stock?

Financial Performance of Sterlite Technologies Ltd
(Figures in Rs. Crores)

  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Balance sheet
  • Cash flow statement
  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Cash flow statement
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Shareholding Pattern (%) of Sterlite Technologies Ltd

 DEC 2019MAR 2020JUN 2020SEP 2020DEC 2020MAR 2021JUN 2021SEP 2021DEC 2021MAR 2022
Promoters53.6553.6354.1654.7654.5954.4654.3654.2454.254.16
FIIs4.944.223.764.314.565.116.046.317.016.14
DIIs6.126.416.685.717.288.639.7310.097.087.97
Government0000000000
Public35.335.7335.4135.2233.5731.829.8729.3631.7131.72
Others0000000000

Historical Price Data of Sterlite Technologies Ltd

Latest News About Sterlite Technologies Ltd

Mutual fund holdings and trends of Sterlite Technologies Ltd

Schemes Quantity As on Prev. Qty Change (Qty) Trend

Similar stocks to Sterlite Technologies Ltd

Company
Price
Market Cap (Cr)
P/E
Order Type
CMP
0
(%)
Quantity
Brokerage & Taxes at Samco
Brokerage & Taxes at Other traditional broker
Potential Brokerage Savings
with Samco

()
Sign up for a Samco account and save upto 98% of your brokerage cost
Stamp duty calculated based on state of Maharashtra