Samco securities limited
Become a Partner
  • become partner
Referral Program
  • Samco Referral Program

About Zee Entertainment Enterprises Ltd

Data not available.

Price info of Zee Entertainment Enterprises Ltd

  • Day’s open
    ₹215.4
  • Previous close
    ₹215.350006
  • VWAP
    ₹216.45
  • Lower price band
    ₹193.85
  • Upper price band
    ₹236.85
₹ 219
  • Day’s Low ₹213.5
  • Day’s High ₹219.15
₹ 219
  • 52-w low ₹166.8(23-08-2021)
  • 52-w high ₹378.7 (15-12-2021)

Zee Entertainment Enterprises Ltd Price Chart

Historical Ratios Table & Returns of Zee Entertainment Enterprises Ltd

  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Margin & Trade Information of Zee Entertainment Enterprises Ltd

  • Traded Volume
    3,913,198 (Shares)
  • Traded Value
    847,011,695.16
VAR Margin | ELM Margin | Adhoc | Total Margin
24.17 + 3.50 + 0.00 = 27.67

Updated on: 05-07-2022 4:45 PM

Quick Overview of Zee Entertainment Enterprises Ltd

Market Cap (Cr): 21055 Face Value (₹): EPS (₹):
Book Value (₹): Roce (%): Debt to Equity:
Stock P/E: ROE (%): Dividend Yield (%): %
Revenue (Cr): Earnings (Cr): Cash (Cr):
Total Debt (Cr): Promoter’s Holdings (%):

Review of Zee Entertainment Enterprises Ltd

Pros

Cons

Valuation Analysis of Zee Entertainment Enterprises Ltd

Margin of safety
(06/07/2022)
Stock Valuation
Yellow line
76.92%
76.92% People are bullish about Zee Entertainment Enterprises Ltd
23.08%
23.08 % People are bearish about Zee Entertainment Enterprises Ltd

What is your opinion about this Stock?

Financial Performance of Zee Entertainment Enterprises Ltd
(Figures in Rs. Crores)

  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Balance sheet
  • Cash flow statement
  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Cash flow statement
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Shareholding Pattern (%) of Zee Entertainment Enterprises Ltd

 DEC 2019MAR 2020JUN 2020SEP 2020DEC 2020MAR 2021JUN 2021SEP 2021DEC 2021MAR 2022
Promoters4.874.774.774.024.023.993.993.993.993.99
FIIs67.3868.2767.3266.2465.7664.1557.4657.1852.2147.86
DIIs11.8410.919.6811.1212.0112.418.4715.9820.8724.19
Government0.150.150.150.150.150.150.150.150.150.15
Public15.7715.9118.0818.4818.0619.3119.9322.722.7823.81
Others0000000000

Historical Price Data of Zee Entertainment Enterprises Ltd

Latest News About Zee Entertainment Enterprises Ltd

Mutual fund holdings and trends of Zee Entertainment Enterprises Ltd

Schemes Quantity As on Prev. Qty Change (Qty) Trend

Similar stocks to Zee Entertainment Enterprises Ltd

Company
Price
Market Cap (Cr)
P/E
Order Type
CMP
219.00
+3.65 (1.69%)
Quantity
Brokerage & Taxes at Samco
Brokerage & Taxes at Other traditional broker
Potential Brokerage Savings
with Samco

()
Sign up for a Samco account and save upto 98% of your brokerage cost
Stamp duty calculated based on state of Maharashtra