Samco Logo
Become a Partner
  • become partner
Referral Program
  • Samco Referral Program

About Zee Entertainment Enterprises Ltd

Data not available.

Price info of Zee Entertainment Enterprises Ltd

  • Day’s open
    ₹308.5
  • Previous close
    ₹308.450012
  • VWAP
    ₹296.28
  • Lower price band
    ₹260.45
  • Upper price band
    ₹318.25
₹ 289.35
  • Day’s Low ₹286.1
  • Day’s High ₹308.5
₹ 289.35
  • 52-w low ₹166.8(23-08-2021)
  • 52-w high ₹378.7 (15-12-2021)

Zee Entertainment Enterprises Ltd Price Chart

Historical Ratios Table & Returns of Zee Entertainment Enterprises Ltd

  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Margin & Trade Information of Zee Entertainment Enterprises Ltd

  • Traded Volume
    14,111,047 (Shares)
  • Traded Value
    4,180,820,987.93
VAR Margin | ELM Margin | Adhoc | Total Margin
26.76 + 3.50 + 14.72 = 44.98

Updated on: 21-01-2022 3:45 PM

Quick Overview of Zee Entertainment Enterprises Ltd

Market Cap (Cr): 27793 Face Value (₹): EPS (₹):
Book Value (₹): Roce (%): Debt to Equity:
Stock P/E: ROE (%): Dividend Yield (%): %
Revenue (Cr): Earnings (Cr): Cash (Cr):
Total Debt (Cr): Promoter’s Holdings (%):

Review of Zee Entertainment Enterprises Ltd

Pros

Cons

Valuation Analysis of Zee Entertainment Enterprises Ltd

Margin of safety
(24/01/2022)
Stock Valuation
Yellow line
81.82%
81.82% People are bullish about Zee Entertainment Enterprises Ltd
18.18%
18.18 % People are bearish about Zee Entertainment Enterprises Ltd

What is your opinion about this Stock?

Financial Performance of Zee Entertainment Enterprises Ltd
(Figures in Rs. Crores)

  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Balance sheet
  • Cash flow statement
  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Cash flow statement
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Shareholding Pattern (%) of Zee Entertainment Enterprises Ltd

 JUN 2019SEP 2019DEC 2019MAR 2020JUN 2020SEP 2020DEC 2020MAR 2021JUN 2021SEP 2021DEC 2021
Promoters35.7922.374.874.774.774.024.023.993.993.993.99
FIIs47.0748.6967.3868.2767.3266.2465.7664.1557.4657.1852.21
DIIs11.2313.0811.8410.919.6811.1212.0112.418.4715.9820.87
Government0.150.150.150.150.150.150.150.150.150.150.15
Public5.7615.7115.7715.9118.0818.4818.0619.3119.9322.722.78
Others00000000000

Historical Price Data of Zee Entertainment Enterprises Ltd

Latest News About Zee Entertainment Enterprises Ltd

Mutual fund holdings and trends of Zee Entertainment Enterprises Ltd

Schemes Quantity As on Prev. Qty Change (Qty) Trend

Similar stocks to Zee Entertainment Enterprises Ltd

Company
Price
Market Cap (Cr)
P/E
Order Type
CMP
289.35
-19.10 (-6.19%)
Quantity
Brokerage & Taxes at Samco
Brokerage & Taxes at Other traditional broker
Potential Brokerage Savings
with Samco

()
Sign up for a Samco account and save upto 98% of your brokerage cost
Stamp duty calculated based on state of Maharashtra