Samco securities limited

About D-Link India Ltd

Data not available.

Price info of D-Link India Ltd

  • Day’s open
    ₹270
  • Previous close
    ₹271.25
  • VWAP
    ₹267.19
  • Lower price band
    ₹217
  • Upper price band
    ₹325.5
₹ 262.8
  • Day’s Low ₹257.9
  • Day’s High ₹274.75
₹ 262.8
  • 52-w low ₹105.05(20-06-2022)
  • 52-w high ₹311 (09-11-2022)

D-Link India Ltd Price Chart

Historical Ratios Table & Returns of D-Link India Ltd

  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Margin & Trade Information of D-Link India Ltd

  • Traded Volume
    401,395 (Shares)
  • Traded Value
    107,248,731.03
VAR Margin | ELM Margin | Adhoc | Total Margin
23.00 + 3.50 + 0.00 = 26.5

Updated on: 06-12-2022 11:15 AM

Quick Overview of D-Link India Ltd

Market Cap (Cr): 610 Face Value (₹): EPS (₹):
Book Value (₹): Roce (%): Debt to Equity:
Stock P/E: ROE (%): Dividend Yield (%): %
Revenue (Cr): Earnings (Cr): Cash (Cr):
Total Debt (Cr): Promoter’s Holdings (%):

Review of D-Link India Ltd

Pros

Cons

Valuation Analysis of D-Link India Ltd

Margin of safety
(07/12/2022)
Stock Valuation
Yellow line
0%
0% People are bullish about D-Link India Ltd
0%
0 % People are bearish about D-Link India Ltd

What is your opinion about this Stock?

Financial Performance of D-Link India Ltd
(Figures in Rs. Crores)

  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Balance sheet
  • Cash flow statement
  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Cash flow statement
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Shareholding Pattern (%) of D-Link India Ltd

 JUN 2020SEP 2020DEC 2020MAR 2021JUN 2021SEP 2021DEC 2021MAR 2022JUN 2022
Promoters51.0251.0251.0251.0251.0251.0251.0251.0251.02
FIIs0.0600000.030.060.340.26
DIIs0.620.010.01000000
Government000000000
Public48.348.9748.9748.9848.9848.9548.9248.6448.72
Others000000000

Historical Price Data of D-Link India Ltd

Latest News About D-Link India Ltd

Mutual fund holdings and trends of D-Link India Ltd

Schemes Quantity As on Prev. Qty Change (Qty) Trend

Similar stocks to D-Link India Ltd

Company
Price
Market Cap (Cr)
P/E
Order Type
CMP
262.80
-8.45 (-3.12%)
Quantity
Brokerage & Taxes at Samco
Brokerage & Taxes at Other traditional broker
Potential Brokerage Savings
with Samco

()
Sign up for a Samco account and save upto 98% of your brokerage cost
Stamp duty calculated based on state of Maharashtra