Samco Logo
Become a Partner
  • become partner
Referral Program
  • Samco Referral Program

About DCM Ltd

Data not available.

Price info of DCM Ltd

  • Day’s open
    ₹123.45
  • Previous close
    ₹118.099998
  • VWAP
    ₹119.18
  • Lower price band
    ₹112.2
  • Upper price band
    ₹124
₹ 112.2
  • Day’s Low ₹112.2
  • Day’s High ₹124
₹ 112.2
  • 52-w low ₹23(31-03-2021)
  • 52-w high ₹146 (12-01-2022)

DCM Ltd Price Chart

Historical Ratios Table & Returns of DCM Ltd

  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Margin & Trade Information of DCM Ltd

  • Traded Volume
    42,441 (Shares)
  • Traded Value
    5,058,118.39
VAR Margin | ELM Margin | Adhoc | Total Margin
22.62 + 3.50 + 0.00 = 26.12

Updated on: 24-01-2022 4:45 PM

Quick Overview of DCM Ltd

Market Cap (Cr): 221 Face Value (₹): EPS (₹):
Book Value (₹): Roce (%): Debt to Equity:
Stock P/E: ROE (%): Dividend Yield (%): %
Revenue (Cr): Earnings (Cr): Cash (Cr):
Total Debt (Cr): Promoter’s Holdings (%):

Review of DCM Ltd

Pros

Cons

Valuation Analysis of DCM Ltd

Margin of safety
(25/01/2022)
Stock Valuation
Yellow line
0%
0% People are bullish about DCM Ltd
0%
0 % People are bearish about DCM Ltd

What is your opinion about this Stock?

Financial Performance of DCM Ltd
(Figures in Rs. Crores)

  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Balance sheet
  • Cash flow statement
  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Cash flow statement
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Shareholding Pattern (%) of DCM Ltd

 JUN 2019SEP 2019DEC 2019MAR 2020JUN 2020SEP 2020DEC 2020MAR 2021JUN 2021SEP 2021DEC 2021
Promoters48.5448.5448.5448.5448.5448.5448.5448.5448.5448.5448.54
FIIs00000000000.04
DIIs6.536.526.526.446.446.446.446.446.446.436.42
Government00000000000
Public44.9344.9344.9345.0245.0245.0245.0245.0245.0245.0345
Others00000000000

Historical Price Data of DCM Ltd

Latest News About DCM Ltd

Mutual fund holdings and trends of DCM Ltd

Schemes Quantity As on Prev. Qty Change (Qty) Trend

Similar stocks to DCM Ltd

Company
Price
Market Cap (Cr)
P/E
Order Type
CMP
112.20
-5.90 (-5.00%)
Quantity
Brokerage & Taxes at Samco
Brokerage & Taxes at Other traditional broker
Potential Brokerage Savings
with Samco

()
Sign up for a Samco account and save upto 98% of your brokerage cost
Stamp duty calculated based on state of Maharashtra