Samco securities limited
Become a Partner
  • become partner
Referral Program
  • Samco Referral Program

About Kalpataru Power Transmission Ltd

Data not available.

Price info of Kalpataru Power Transmission Ltd

  • Day’s open
    ₹352.25
  • Previous close
    ₹350.450012
  • VWAP
    ₹353.3
  • Lower price band
    ₹282.7
  • Upper price band
    ₹424
₹ 353.35
  • Day’s Low ₹350.4
  • Day’s High ₹359.85
₹ 353.35
  • 52-w low ₹331.8(11-05-2022)
  • 52-w high ₹496 (03-08-2021)

Kalpataru Power Transmission Ltd Price Chart

Historical Ratios Table & Returns of Kalpataru Power Transmission Ltd

  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Margin & Trade Information of Kalpataru Power Transmission Ltd

  • Traded Volume
    67,611 (Shares)
  • Traded Value
    23,886,965.47
VAR Margin | ELM Margin | Adhoc | Total Margin
13.32 + 3.50 + 0.00 = 16.82

Updated on: 27-05-2022 4:45 PM

Quick Overview of Kalpataru Power Transmission Ltd

Market Cap (Cr): 5262 Face Value (₹): EPS (₹):
Book Value (₹): Roce (%): Debt to Equity:
Stock P/E: ROE (%): Dividend Yield (%): %
Revenue (Cr): Earnings (Cr): Cash (Cr):
Total Debt (Cr): Promoter’s Holdings (%):

Review of Kalpataru Power Transmission Ltd

Pros

Cons

Valuation Analysis of Kalpataru Power Transmission Ltd

Margin of safety
(28/05/2022)
Stock Valuation
Yellow line
0%
0% People are bullish about Kalpataru Power Transmission Ltd
0%
0 % People are bearish about Kalpataru Power Transmission Ltd

What is your opinion about this Stock?

Financial Performance of Kalpataru Power Transmission Ltd
(Figures in Rs. Crores)

  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Balance sheet
  • Cash flow statement
  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Cash flow statement
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Shareholding Pattern (%) of Kalpataru Power Transmission Ltd

 DEC 2019MAR 2020JUN 2020SEP 2020DEC 2020MAR 2021JUN 2021SEP 2021DEC 2021MAR 2022
Promoters54.3754.3754.3855.2956.4956.4954.5554.5551.5851.58
FIIs7.417.377.116.464.376.337.37.495.75.31
DIIs28.9529.5526.9426.3728.5427.2528.428.7134.1935.79
Government0000000000
Public9.278.7111.5711.8810.69.939.769.258.537.32
Others0000000000

Historical Price Data of Kalpataru Power Transmission Ltd

Latest News About Kalpataru Power Transmission Ltd

Mutual fund holdings and trends of Kalpataru Power Transmission Ltd

Schemes Quantity As on Prev. Qty Change (Qty) Trend

Similar stocks to Kalpataru Power Transmission Ltd

Company
Price
Market Cap (Cr)
P/E
Order Type
CMP
353.35
+2.90 (0.83%)
Quantity
Brokerage & Taxes at Samco
Brokerage & Taxes at Other traditional broker
Potential Brokerage Savings
with Samco

()
Sign up for a Samco account and save upto 98% of your brokerage cost
Stamp duty calculated based on state of Maharashtra