Samco Logo
Become a Partner
  • become partner
Referral Program
  • Samco Referral Program

About Monarch Networth Capital Ltd

Data not available.

Price info of Monarch Networth Capital Ltd

  • Day’s open
    ₹163.5
  • Previous close
    ₹161.25
  • VWAP
    ₹154.63
  • Lower price band
    ₹145.55
  • Upper price band
    ₹160.85
₹ 153.2
  • Day’s Low ₹153.2
  • Day’s High ₹163.5
₹ 153.2
  • 52-w low ₹136.25(06-01-2022)
  • 52-w high ₹180.9 (12-01-2022)

Monarch Networth Capital Ltd Price Chart

Historical Ratios Table & Returns of Monarch Networth Capital Ltd

  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Margin & Trade Information of Monarch Networth Capital Ltd

  • Traded Volume
    33,819 (Shares)
  • Traded Value
    5,229,432.14
VAR Margin | ELM Margin | Adhoc | Total Margin
21.50 + 3.50 + 0.00 = 25

Updated on: 25-01-2022 7:00 AM

Quick Overview of Monarch Networth Capital Ltd

Market Cap (Cr): 476 Face Value (₹): EPS (₹):
Book Value (₹): Roce (%): Debt to Equity:
Stock P/E: ROE (%): Dividend Yield (%): %
Revenue (Cr): Earnings (Cr): Cash (Cr):
Total Debt (Cr): Promoter’s Holdings (%):

Review of Monarch Networth Capital Ltd

Pros

Cons

Valuation Analysis of Monarch Networth Capital Ltd

Margin of safety
(25/01/2022)
Stock Valuation
Yellow line
0%
0% People are bullish about Monarch Networth Capital Ltd
0%
0 % People are bearish about Monarch Networth Capital Ltd

What is your opinion about this Stock?

Financial Performance of Monarch Networth Capital Ltd
(Figures in Rs. Crores)

  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Balance sheet
  • Cash flow statement
  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Cash flow statement
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Shareholding Pattern (%) of Monarch Networth Capital Ltd

 JUN 2019SEP 2019DEC 2019MAR 2020JUN 2020SEP 2020DEC 2020MAR 2021JUN 2021SEP 2021DEC 2021
Promoters64.3664.3662.9562.4962.0561.3461.3461.3455.0955.0955.09
FIIs3.163.163.093.093.093.093.093.093.093.093.09
DIIs0.990.990.970.960.960.960.960.960.1400
Government00000000000
Public31.4931.4932.9833.4633.934.6134.6134.6141.6941.8341.83
Others00000000000

Historical Price Data of Monarch Networth Capital Ltd

Latest News About Monarch Networth Capital Ltd

Mutual fund holdings and trends of Monarch Networth Capital Ltd

Schemes Quantity As on Prev. Qty Change (Qty) Trend

Similar stocks to Monarch Networth Capital Ltd

Company
Price
Market Cap (Cr)
P/E
Order Type
CMP
153.20
-8.05 (-4.99%)
Quantity
Brokerage & Taxes at Samco
Brokerage & Taxes at Other traditional broker
Potential Brokerage Savings
with Samco

()
Sign up for a Samco account and save upto 98% of your brokerage cost
Stamp duty calculated based on state of Maharashtra