Samco securities limited

About Punjab National Bank

Data not available.

Price info of Punjab National Bank

  • Day’s open
    ₹35.25
  • Previous close
    ₹34.900002
  • VWAP
    ₹34.95
  • Lower price band
    ₹31.4
  • Upper price band
    ₹38.3
₹ 34.9
  • Day’s Low ₹34.25
  • Day’s High ₹35.75
₹ 34.9
  • 52-w low ₹28.05(20-06-2022)
  • 52-w high ₹48.2 (18-10-2021)

Punjab National Bank Price Chart

Historical Ratios Table & Returns of Punjab National Bank

  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Margin & Trade Information of Punjab National Bank

  • Traded Volume
    116,839,087 (Shares)
  • Traded Value
    4,083,526,179.79
VAR Margin | ELM Margin | Adhoc | Total Margin
16.57 + 3.50 + 0.00 = 20.07

Updated on: 29-09-2022 4:45 PM

Quick Overview of Punjab National Bank

Market Cap (Cr): 38814 Face Value (₹): EPS (₹):
Book Value (₹): Roce (%): Debt to Equity:
Stock P/E: ROE (%): Dividend Yield (%): %
Revenue (Cr): Earnings (Cr): Cash (Cr):
Total Debt (Cr): Promoter’s Holdings (%):

Review of Punjab National Bank

Pros

Cons

Valuation Analysis of Punjab National Bank

Margin of safety
(30/09/2022)
Stock Valuation
Yellow line
83.72%
83.72% People are bullish about Punjab National Bank
16.28%
16.28 % People are bearish about Punjab National Bank

What is your opinion about this Stock?

Financial Performance of Punjab National Bank
(Figures in Rs. Crores)

  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Balance sheet
  • Cash flow statement
  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Cash flow statement
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Shareholding Pattern (%) of Punjab National Bank

 JUN 2020SEP 2020DEC 2020MAR 2021JUN 2021SEP 2021DEC 2021MAR 2022JUN 2022
Promoters85.5985.5976.8776.8773.1573.1573.1573.1573.15
FIIs10.893.812.942.512.211.191.360.99
DIIs6.786.089.999.0711.2711.2111.6111.611.45
Government000.030.0100000
Public6.647.459.311.1213.0713.4414.0513.8914.41
Others000000000

Historical Price Data of Punjab National Bank

Latest News About Punjab National Bank

Mutual fund holdings and trends of Punjab National Bank

Schemes Quantity As on Prev. Qty Change (Qty) Trend

Similar stocks to Punjab National Bank

Company
Price
Market Cap (Cr)
P/E
Order Type
CMP
34.90
0.00 (0.00%)
Quantity
Brokerage & Taxes at Samco
Brokerage & Taxes at Other traditional broker
Potential Brokerage Savings
with Samco

()
Sign up for a Samco account and save upto 98% of your brokerage cost
Stamp duty calculated based on state of Maharashtra