Samco securities limited
Become a Partner
  • become partner
Referral Program
  • Samco Referral Program

About Punjab National Bank

Data not available.

Price info of Punjab National Bank

  • Day’s open
    ₹29.75
  • Previous close
    ₹29.200001
  • VWAP
    ₹29.86
  • Lower price band
    ₹26.3
  • Upper price band
    ₹32.1
₹ 29.95
  • Day’s Low ₹29.55
  • Day’s High ₹30.05
₹ 29.95
  • 52-w low ₹28.45(12-05-2022)
  • 52-w high ₹48.2 (18-10-2021)

Punjab National Bank Price Chart

Historical Ratios Table & Returns of Punjab National Bank

  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Margin & Trade Information of Punjab National Bank

  • Traded Volume
    24,793,799 (Shares)
  • Traded Value
    740,342,853.27
VAR Margin | ELM Margin | Adhoc | Total Margin
17.95 + 3.50 + 15.00 = 36.45

Updated on: 20-05-2022 4:45 PM

Quick Overview of Punjab National Bank

Market Cap (Cr): 32152 Face Value (₹): EPS (₹):
Book Value (₹): Roce (%): Debt to Equity:
Stock P/E: ROE (%): Dividend Yield (%): %
Revenue (Cr): Earnings (Cr): Cash (Cr):
Total Debt (Cr): Promoter’s Holdings (%):

Review of Punjab National Bank

Pros

Cons

Valuation Analysis of Punjab National Bank

Margin of safety
(21/05/2022)
Stock Valuation
Yellow line
84.38%
84.38% People are bullish about Punjab National Bank
15.63%
15.63 % People are bearish about Punjab National Bank

What is your opinion about this Stock?

Financial Performance of Punjab National Bank
(Figures in Rs. Crores)

  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Balance sheet
  • Cash flow statement
  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Cash flow statement
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Shareholding Pattern (%) of Punjab National Bank

 DEC 2019MAR 2020JUN 2020SEP 2020DEC 2020MAR 2021JUN 2021SEP 2021DEC 2021MAR 2022
Promoters83.1983.1985.5985.5976.8776.8773.1573.1573.1573.15
FIIs2.362.1810.893.812.942.512.211.191.36
DIIs8.317.826.786.089.999.0711.2711.2111.6111.6
Government00000.030.010000
Public6.136.86.647.459.311.1213.0713.4414.0513.89
Others0000000000

Historical Price Data of Punjab National Bank

Latest News About Punjab National Bank

Mutual fund holdings and trends of Punjab National Bank

Schemes Quantity As on Prev. Qty Change (Qty) Trend

Similar stocks to Punjab National Bank

Company
Price
Market Cap (Cr)
P/E
Order Type
CMP
29.95
+0.75 (2.57%)
Quantity
Brokerage & Taxes at Samco
Brokerage & Taxes at Other traditional broker
Potential Brokerage Savings
with Samco

()
Sign up for a Samco account and save upto 98% of your brokerage cost
Stamp duty calculated based on state of Maharashtra