Become a Partner
Referral Program

What is NSE’s NIFTY 50: List of NIFTY 50 Companies

Author Deepika Khude | Posted October 16, 2021

What is NIFTY 50? 

Nifty 50 is an Indian benchmark index. It represents the weighted average of 50 largest companies listed on the National Stock Exchange (NSE). The term Nifty 50 is a combination of National Stock Exchange and Fifty (50). Nifty 50 is also known as CNX Nifty. In simple terms, Nifty 50 is a collection or a basket of the 50 most active stocks on the NSE. Nifty 50 acts as a barometer for the overall movement of the stock market. Nifty 50 index is widely used by mutual fund companies as a benchmark to track the performance of actively managed mutual funds

Nifty 50 index was launched by the NSE on 22nd April 1996. It is owned and managed by Index and Services and Products Ltd (IISL). IISL is a wholly owned subsidiary of NSE Strategic investment Corporation Ltd. The total market capitalisation of the Nifty 50 companies is a staggering Rs 1,27,83,812 crores. Nifty 50 is one of the most actively traded contracts in the world. 

In 2021, Nifty 50 is in its 25th year. The below timeline shows Nifty 50’s major milestones in the last 25 years.  

Nifty 50

How is Nifty 50 Calculated? 

Originally Nifty 50 was calculated on full market capitalisation basis. But since 26th June 2009, Nifty 50 is calculated on free-float market capitalisation basis. This means that the stocks owned by promoters of these 50 companies is not included in calculating Nifty 50. This is because these stocks are not freely available for trading. 

Things to note while calculating Nifty 50 Index 

• Base date for calculating Nifty 50 index is 3rd November 1995. 

• Base value of Nifty 50 index is 1,000 points. 

• Nifty 50’s base capital is considered as Rs 2.06 Trillion.

Formula for calculating NIFTY 50 

Let us now look at the 50 companies that make up the Nifty 50. 

What is NIFTY 50

Composition of the Nifty 50 Index 2021

The stocks in Nifty 50 index keeps on changing. In fact, there has been a visible yet gradual change in the composition of the Nifty 50 index. In 1995, financial services sector had 19.70% weightage in the index. This increased to 37.23% in 2021. Similarly, Information and Technology (IT) companies had no place in the index in 1995. But today, IT sector has the second highest weightage of 17.41% in Nifty 50. This change in the stocks of Nifty 50 reflects the change in India’s economy from manufacturing to service-based. 

The table below shows the change in composition of Nifty 50 index between 1995 to 2021. 

Nifty 50 Constituents 1995Mar-09Mar-14Mar-19Sep-21
Financial Services19.70%11.78%27.45%38.85%37.23%
Energy12.60%40.74%14.31%15.30%0.00%
Oil & Gas0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%12.30%
Information & Technology0.00%9.05%16.34%13.67%17.41%
Consumer Goods18.80%6.42%12.63%11.29%11.11%
Automobile 12.40%3.31%8.82%6.08%4.71%
Construction4.30%3.88%4.97%3.66%2.69%
Metals 11.60%5.44%4.80%3.69%3.63%
Telecom0.00%9.78%1.68%1.51%2.13%
Pharma2.50%2.50%5.23%2.42%3.39%
Cement & Cement Products 2.20%1.90%3.08%1.62%2.46%
Industrial Manufacturing 0.50%5.20%0.69%0.00%0.00%
Media & Entertainment 0.00%0.00%0.00%0.53%0.00%
Fertilisers & Pesticides1.80%0.00%0.00%0.75%0.51%
Services2.70%0.00%0.00%0.64%0.71%
Chemicals 5.40%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Textile 5.50%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Power0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%1.73%
Total 100%100%100%100%100%

*Green denotes increased weightage and red denotes decreased allocation.

**2021 data is as on 30th September 2021 Source: NSE India 

Sectoral Allocation of Nifty 50 Index 2021

The stocks in Nifty 50 index is diversified across 13 sectors with the following allocation – 

Sector Weightage in Nifty 50 Index
Financial Services37.23%
Information & Technology17.41%
Oil & Gas12.30%
Consumer Goods11.11%
Automobile 4.71%
Metals 3.63%
Pharmaceuticals3.39%
Construction2.69%
Cement & Cement Products 2.46%
Telecom2.13%
Power1.73%
Services0.71%
Fertilisers & Pesticides0.51%

*Portfolio as on 30th September 2021

What is NIFTY 50

*As on 30th September 2021

Nifty 50 has highest exposure to the financial sector (37.23%) and IT sector (17.41%). Let us now take a detailed look at the 50 companies in the Nifty 50 Index. 

Nifty 50 Companies List 2021 and Individual Stock Weightage 2021

List of Nifty 50 CompaniesWeightage in the Nifty 50 index Market Capitalisation (Rs Cr)52W High52W LowReturn on Equity Ratio (%)Price to Earnings RatioDebt to Equity RatioPrice to Book Value RatioEnterprise Value/
EBITDA
Reliance Industries Ltd10.68%17,95,4332,7251,8307.9737.700.412.5919.80
Tata Consultancy Services Ltd5.13%13,52,0773,9902,60039.1037.000.0814.0024.90
HDFC Bank Ltd9.14%9,07,8101,6501,16416.5027.607.204.3322.50
Infosys Ltd8.14%7,27,9631,7881,05127.2034.900.0710.4022.20
Hindustan Unilever Ltd3.16%6,21,8782,8592,04429.2074.900.0013.0050.70
Housing Development Finance Corporation Ltd6.52%5,00,0792,8961,90713.2024.802.863.2017.50
ICICI Bank Ltd6.37%4,92,37473538813.1024.607.003.1220.80
State Bank Of India2.28%4,29,8994871868.2117.2015.101.5622.30
Bharti Airtel Ltd2.13%4,05,959739387-22.20357.002.766.899.29
Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd3.86%3,98,4722,0781,30113.1040.103.854.7026.60
Wipro Ltd1.23%3,68,64069933119.6030.400.225.9719.60
HCL Technologies Ltd1.82%3,43,3741,37880019.8030.100.115.7316.00
Asian Paints Ltd1.92%3,18,7893,5052,05527.3091.400.0924.9056.30
ITC Ltd2.71%3,07,02325116321.0022.000.005.0914.60
Bajaj FinServ Ltd1.41%2,89,44318,8145,51113.3070.803.598.0822.40
Bajaj Finance Ltd2.67%2,89,44318,8145,51113.3070.803.598.2122.70
Larsen & Toubro Ltd2.70%2,46,1031,81088419.3016.201.733.2010.10
Axis Bank Ltd2.58%2,43,6878214547.5828.808.302.3523.10
Maruti Suzuki India Ltd1.28%2,26,0218,4006,3014.4044.000.014.3123.80
Titan Company Ltd1.18%2,25,2492,6101,15413.60175.000.7530.0099.90
Ultratech Cement Ltd1.12%2,12,1768,0734,31513.1032.300.464.8016.60
Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd1.16%2,02,1568474526.3335.200.084.3519.40
Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd0.69%2,01,284173647.399.410.600.914.79
Nestle India Ltd0.91%1,86,28120,60915,375106.0084.200.0783.2051.90
Tata Motors Ltd0.78%1,80,381524126-22.900.002.573.056.99
JSW Steel Ltd0.87%1,64,72177628619.0011.501.333.527.12
Tata Steel Ltd1.32%1,62,9181,53537010.807.501.202.225.19
Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone Ltd0.71%1,54,96990134117.7028.001.135.0416.20
NTPC Ltd0.88%1,41,9111497812.609.051.691.138.67
HDFC Life Insurance Company Ltd0.88%1,41,80177655615.40120.000.0716.4099.60
Divi’s Laboratories Ltd0.80%1,39,3425,3333,01523.9068.000.0015.0044.40
Power Grid Corporation Of India Ltd0.85%1,39,09120411618.7010.202.051.997.42
Tech Mahindra Ltd1.12%1,35,9981,54878219.0028.300.125.4716.90
Indian Oil Corporation Ltd0.42%1,23,5611357420.904.841.041.104.71
SBI Life Insurance Company Ltd0.70%1,19,2001,27475513.6092.500.0011.3091.10
Coal India Ltd0.51%1,17,12320411037.008.490.163.104.24
Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd1.01%1,16,2829715874.4540.601.932.8014.20
Bajaj Auto Ltd0.65%1,14,8114,3612,82219.8020.400.004.2115.40
Hindalco Industries Ltd0.93%1,14,1675121655.3317.201.011.728.29
Grasim Industries Ltd0.84%1,10,3771,7137337.1418.701.191.698.15
Shree Cement Ltd0.51%1,00,36132,05020,10315.9038.800.146.5220.90
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd0.54%99,49350332527.808.581.011.856.58
Britannia Industries Ltd0.61%93,5464,1533,31746.9054.800.5926.4036.30
IndusInd Bank Ltd0.88%91,6941,1965717.5526.707.062.1517.00
Dr. Reddy’s Laboratories Ltd0.78%82,0095,6144,13511.7047.200.174.6021.70
Eicher Motors Ltd0.51%79,4433,0372,01512.6048.500.026.8227.20
Cipla Ltd0.66%73,6881,00570614.1029.000.104.0215.40
TATA Consumer Products Ltd0.64%78,2958894596.131020.115.3948.70
Hero MotoCorp Ltd0.48%58,4443,6292,63618.7018.800.043.7912.00
UPL Ltd0.51%57,10986539915.0018.101.172.738.93

*Data as on 13th October 2021 

Key Financial Ratios of Nifty 50 Index 

Price to Earnings Ratio26.98
Price to Book Value Ratio4.41
Dividend Yield1.17

*Data as on 30th September 2021

[Read More: How to Analyse Nifty PE Ratio]

Now you must be wondering, what is the difference between Nifty 50 and Sensex? While both these are indexes which track the top 50 and 30 stocks in India, they are vastly different. Let us explore the difference between Nifty 50 and Sensex. 

Nifty 50 Vs Sensex

DifferenceNifty 50Sensex
Full FormNifty 50 is the short-form of National Stock Exchange Fifty. It is also known as National 50 or S&P CNX Nifty.Sensex is the short-form of Sensitivity Index. It is also known as S&P BSE Sensex.
Year of LaunchNifty 50 was launched on 22nd April 1996.Sensex was launched in 1986.
Managed byNifty 50 is managed by Index and Services and Products Ltd (IISL), a wholly owned subsidiary of NSE India.Sensex is managed by the Bombay Stock Exchange.
Number of Stocks Nifty 50 contains 50 of the largest, most traded stocks listed on the NSE.Sensex contains 30 of the largest, most active stocks listed on the BSE.
Base PeriodThe base period for calculating Nifty 50 is 3rd November 1995.The base period for calculating Sensex is 1978-79.
Base ValueThe base value of Nifty 50 is 1,000 pointsThe base value of Sensex is 100 points
Base CapitalNifty 50’s base capital is Rs 2.06 TrillionSensex does not have a base capital
Futures and OptionsFutures and Options contracts are actively traded Futures and Options contracts are not actively traded

Nifty and Sensex are two of the most popular indices in India. But there are numerous more indices which are an extension of the Nifty 50 index. 

Derivatives of Nifty 50 Index – Sectoral Indices of Nifty 

The success and performance of Nifty 50 index has resulted in introduction of various Nifty sectoral indices. While Nifty 50 index focuses on the bluest of the bluechip stocks, these nifty sectoral indices track different sectors and themes. Some of the common NIFTY indices are:

Nifty Sectoral IndicesConstituents of the Nifty Index 
NIFTY AutoAmara Raja Batteries, Ashok Leyland, Bajaj Auto, Balkrishna Industries, Bharat Forge, Bosch, Eicher Motors, Exide, Hero MotoCorp, Mahindra & Mahindra, Maruti Suzuki, MRF, Tata Motors, Tube Investments, TVS Motors
NIFTY BankAxis Bank, AU Small Finance Bank, Bandhan Bank, Federal Bank, HDFC Bank, ICICI Bank, IDFC First Bank, IndusInd Bank, Kotak Mahindra Bank, Punjab National Bank, RBL Bank, State Bank of India
NIFTY Consumer DurablesAmber Enterprises, Bata, Blue Star, Crompton Greaves, Dixon Technologies, Havells, Kajaria Ceramics, Orient Electric, Rajesh Exports, Relaxo, Titan Company, TTK Prestige, V-Guard, Voltas, Whirlpool
NIFTY Financial ServicesAxis Bank, Bajaj Finance, Bajaj FinServ, Cholamandalam, HDFC, HDFC AMC, HDFC Bank, HDFC Life, ICICI Bank, ICICI Lombard, ICICI Prudential, Kotak Mahindra Bank, M&M Finance, Muthoot Finance, Piramal Enterprises, Power Finance Corporation, REC, SBI Life Insurance Company, Shriram Transport Finance, State Bank of India
NIFTY FMCGBritannia, Colgate-Palmolive, Dabur, Emami, Godrej Consumer Products, Hindustan Unilever, ITC Limited, Marico, Nestlé India, Procter & Gamble, Radico Khaitan, Tata Consumer Products, United Breweries, United Spirits, Varun Beverages
NIFTY PharmaAlembic Pharmaceuticals, Alkem Laboratories, Apollo Hospitals, Aurobindo Pharma, Biocon, Cadila Healthcare, Cipla, Divi’s Laboratories, Dr Lal Path Labs, Dr. Reddy’s Laboratories, Glenmark Pharmaceuticals, Granules India, Ipca Laboratories, Laurus Labs, Lupin, Metropolis Healthcare, Pfizer India, Strides Pharma, Sun Pharmaceutical, Torrent Pharmaceuticals
NIFTY ITCoforge, HCL Technologies, Infosys, L&T Infotech, L&T Technology Services, Mindtree, Mphasis, Tata Consultancy Services, Tech Mahindra, Wipro
NIFTY MediaDish TV, Hathway, INOX Leisure, Nazara Technologies, Network18, PVR Cinemas, Saregama, Sun TV Network, TV18, Zee Entertainment Enterprises
NIFTY MetalAdani Enterprises, APL Apollo Tubes, Coal India, Hindalco, Hindustan Copper, Hindustan Zinc, Jindal Steel, JSW Steel, National Aluminium Company, NMDC, Ratnamani Metals & Tubes, Steel Authority of India, Tata Steel, Vedanta, Welspun Corp
NIFTY EnergyAdani Total Gas, Aegis Logistics, BPCL, Castrol, GAIL, Gujarat Gas, Gujarat State Petronet, HPCL, Indraprastha Gas, IOC, Mahanagar Gas, MRPL, Oil India, ONGC, Petronet LNG, Reliance Industries
NIFTY PharmaAbbott India, Alembic Pharmaceuticals, Alkem Laboratories, Aurobindo Pharma, Biocon, Cadila Healthcare, Cipla, Divi’s Laboratories, Dr. Reddy’s Laboratories, Gland Pharma, Glenmark Pharmaceuticals, Granules India, Ipca Laboratories, Laurus Labs, Lupin, Natco Pharma, Pfizer India, Strides Pharma, Sun Pharmaceutical, Torrent Pharmaceuticals
NIFTY Private BankAxis Bank, Bandhan Bank, City Union Bank, Federal Bank, HDFC Bank, ICICI Bank, IDFC First Bank, IndusInd Bank, Kotak Mahindra Bank, RBL Bank
NIFTY PSU BankBank of Baroda, Bank of Maharashtra, Bank of India, Canara Bank, Central Bank of India, Indian Bank, Indian Overseas Bank, J&K Bank, Punjab & Sind Bank, Punjab National Bank, State Bank of India, UCO Bank, Union Bank of India
NIFTY RealtyBrigade Enterprises, Brookfield India REIT, DLF, Embassy Office Parks REIT, Godrej Properties, Indiabulls Real Estate, Macrotech Developers, Mindspace Business Parks REIT, Oberoi Realty, Phoenix Mills, Prestige Estates

How to Invest in Nifty 50? 

There are many ways in which investors can invest in Nifty 50. 

  1. Buy individual stocks: Investors can buy stocks in the same allocation as the Nifty 50 index. But the problem with this method of investing in Nifty 50 is the availability of capital. To buy 1 share each of the Nifty 50 index, investors will have to shell out Rs 1.57 Lakhs (as on 13th October 2021). Retail investors might not have such high investible corpus. Additionally, tracking and managing 50 stocks can get tedious. 
  1. Trade in Nifty Futures & Options (F&O): Investors with limited cash can also invest in futures and options contract with Nifty 50 as the underlying asset. But not all investors are comfortable with F&O segment. Also, since these contracts have to be settled on the last Thursday of the month, investors might have to book losses which can be quite huge due to the high leverage available in the F&O segment

Watch this video and learn how to select Nifty/Bank Nifty Options for Trading

  1. Investing in Nifty ETF’s: This is probably one the best ways to invest in Nifty 50. With Nifty ETFs, investors can get exposure to the Nifty 50 index at a fraction of the cost. So, you don’t need to shell out Rs 1.57 Lakhs to buy 1 share each in the Nifty 50 index. You can get the same exposure with Nifty ETFs. Nippon India ETF Nifty BeEs is one of the most popular Nifty ETFs in India. Nifty BeES are highly liquid and hence trading them is super convenient.  
  1. Investing in Nifty Index Funds: For retail investors, this is the best way of investing in Nifty 50 index. Index mutual funds are passively managed and their aim is to mirror or copy a benchmark, in this case Nifty 50. Availability of capital is also not an issue as Investors can invest in index mutual funds with as little as Rs 500 per month via a systematic investment plan (SIP). Investors are also free to hold their index fund units for long-term as there is no settlement date in index mutual funds. 

Now that you have understood the various ways in which you can invest in Nifty 50 index, the important question is – ‘Why should you invest in Nifty 50? What is the benefit of Investing in Nifty 50?’ 

Benefits of Investing in Nifty 50 Index Funds 

  1. Superior long-term returns: Index mutual funds have generated superior returns in the long-term. In fact, in the last few years, they have outperformed actively managed mutual funds. Hence, investors must include index mutual funds for long-term wealth creation. The chart below shows the superior performance of index mutual funds. 

*Data as on 13th October 2021 **1-year returns are absolute returns. Returns greater than one year are CAGR returns.

  1. Inefficient mirroring of the Index: To get the best possible return in line with Nifty 50 index, investors will have to accurately copy the index composition. This is not possible as partial ownership of shares is not allowed. For example: Eicher Motors Ltd has 0.58% exposure in the Nifty 50 index. The market price of Eicher Motors Ltd on 13th October 2021 is Rs 2,906. Suppose you are investing Rs 20,000. 0.58% of Rs 20,000 is Rs 116. But you cannot buy 1 share of Eicher Motors Ltd at Rs 116. Hence, exact mirroring of the index can be achieved only with Nifty BeES or Index mutual funds.  
  1. No Fund Manager Bias: When you invest in Nifty 50 index mutual funds, the fund manager does not aim to beat Nifty 50. His job is to simply mirror Nifty’s portfolio and performance. So, the fund manager is unable to increase or decrease the allocation of selected stocks where he has strong bias. 
  1. Low Expense Ratio: Even actively managed mutual funds have Nifty 50 as their benchmark index. However, there is a huge difference between the expense ratios of actively managed mutual funds and index funds. For example: 
  • The benchmark index for both Axis Bluechip Fund and HDFC Index Fund – Nifty 50 Plan is Nifty 50 TRI. 
  • Despite tracking the same index, the expense ratio of Axis Bluechip Fund is 1.58%. While the expense ratio of HDFC Index Fund – Nifty 50 plan is 0.40%. A high expense ratio automatically reduces your fund’s return. Hence, index funds are ideal as they have very low expense ratios. 
  1. Rebalancing Hassle: The Nifty 50 index is evaluated and rebalanced twice every year. If you have bought individual stocks to replicate the Nifty 50 index, then you will have to rebalance the portfolio every time the index is shuffled. Apart from the hassle, you will also incur short-term capital gains tax, which will further reduce your profits. But in case of index mutual funds, the portfolio is rebalanced automatically whenever the Nifty 50 index is altered. 
  1. Low Investment: Index mutual funds and Nifty BeEs are highly affordable. You can invest in index mutual funds with just Rs 500. This is not possible with Nifty F&O contracts as the initial margin requirements are high. Hence, index mutual funds are the best way to invest in Nifty 50 index. 

Th Only Disadvantage of Nifty 50 Index Mutual Fund 

The only disadvantage of index mutual funds is that due to the passive management, the fund manager might have to give-up lucrative investment opportunities. This is clearly visible in the difference in returns generated by active and index mutual funds. Let us revisit the Axis Bluechip Fund and HDFC Index Fund – Nifty 50 Plan example. 

Funds 3-Years (%)5-Years (%)10-Years (%)
Axis Bluechip Fund23.7519.0217.09
HDFC Index Fund – Nifty 50 Plan 20.7916.9914.26

Even though they are tracking the same index, the fund manager of Axis Bluechip Fund has the freedom to alter the fund’s allocation to high-performing stocks. This is why the fund has managed to outperform HDFC Index Fund – Nifty Plan consistently over the long-term. This is why a healthy mix of active and passive funds in your portfolio is a must.  

The chart below shows the performance of Nifty 50 index. 

Source: NSE India *Data as on 30th September 2021

Annual Returns Generated by Nifty 50 since 2000. 

YearClosing levelChange in Index (Points)Change in Index (%)
20001263.55−216.90−14.65
20011059.05−204.50−13.94
20021093.534.453.25
20031879.75786.2571.9
20042080.5200.7510.68
20052836.55756.0536.34
20063966.41129.8539.83
20076138.62172.254.77
20082959.15−3,179.45−51.79
20095201.052241.975.76
20106134.5933.4517.95
20114624.3−1,510.20−24.62
20125905.11280.827.7
20136304398.96.76
20148282.71978.731.39
20157964.35−318.35−3.84
20168185.8239.453.01
201710530.72344.928.65
201810862.55331.853.15
201912168.451305.912.02
202013981.751813.314.9

In the last 25 years, Nifty 50 has given negative returns only 5 times. This is a proof that Nifty 50 is one of the best avenues to create long-term wealth. But it hasn’t been a smooth-sailing journey for Nifty 50. 

The 2008 crash was the worst year for Nifty 50 as it fell by -51.79%. But in the very next year, Nifty 50 index gave a return of 75.76%. The table below shows the major single day falls and gains of the Nifty 50 index. 

Nifty 50 Major Single Day Falls 

DateFall
23-03-2012.98%
21-01-0810%
12-03-208.30%
28-10-978.01%
16-03-207.61%
24-08-155.92%
09-03-204.90%
16-08-134.08%
26-02-213.76%
12-04-213.53%
01-02-203.11%
11-11-162.69%
05-10-182.67%
04-10-182.39%
02-02-182.33%
24-06-162.20%
08-07-192.14%
11-06-202.12%
03-09-192.04%
17-09-191.69%
22-08-191.62%
24-09-181.58%
05-07-191.14%

Nifty 50 Major Single Day Gains 

DateBiggest Single Day Gains
07-04-208.76%
20-09-196.12%
01-02-214.74%
23-09-193.73%
20-05-193.69%
23-05-192.49%
26-08-192.16%
08-08-191.63%

Nifty 50 is an allrounder as it is suitable for investors with various risk profiles. For instance, if you are an aggressive investor, then you can directly invest in Nifty futures and options. If you are a moderately aggressive investor then Nifty BeES might be apt for you. Even if you are a conservative investor, you can still participate in Nifty’s growth via index mutual fund. But to do all this, you will first need a Demat account. So, stop procrastinating and open a FREE Demat account with India’s best discount broker – Samco Securities. 

FAQs on What is Nifty 50 Index 

1.What is Nifty 50? 

Nifty 50 is an Indian benchmark index which tracks the performance of the 50 most actively traded stocks listed on the national stock exchange. 

2.How many companies are there in Nifty 50?

Nifty 50 index contains 50 of the biggest, bluest of the bluechip stocks in the country.  Read Best Large Cap Stocks in 2021. 

3.What is Nifty Next 50 Index?

The Nifty Next 50 index tracks the performance of the 100 most actively traded stocks listed on the NSE. 

4.What is Bank Nifty? 

Nifty Bank or Bank Nifty is a collection of the 12 top banks in India. Bank Nifty incudes both private and public sector banks like State Bank of India, HDFC Bank, Axis Bank, etc. 

5.Who manages Nifty 50?

Nifty 50 index is owned and managed by the National Stock Exchange. 

6.Which stock has the highest weightage in Nifty 50 index?

Reliance Industries Ltd (10.66%) has the highest weightage in the Nifty 50 index.

By Deepika Khude

The author is a Certified Financial Planner (CFP) with 5 years experience in Investment Advisory and Financial Planning. Her strength lies in simplifying complex financial concepts with real life stories and analogies. Her goal is to make common retail investors financially smart and independent.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

© Copyright Samco