Samco securities limited
Become a Partner
  • become partner
Referral Program
  • Samco Referral Program

About Gujarat State Petronet Ltd

Data not available.

Price info of Gujarat State Petronet Ltd

  • Day’s open
    ₹226.7
  • Previous close
    ₹226.449997
  • VWAP
    ₹226.48
  • Lower price band
    ₹203.85
  • Upper price band
    ₹249.05
₹ 227.85
  • Day’s Low ₹222.15
  • Day’s High ₹229.15
₹ 227.85
  • 52-w low ₹209.45(24-06-2022)
  • 52-w high ₹379.2 (20-08-2021)

Gujarat State Petronet Ltd Price Chart

Historical Ratios Table & Returns of Gujarat State Petronet Ltd

  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Margin & Trade Information of Gujarat State Petronet Ltd

  • Traded Volume
    635,597 (Shares)
  • Traded Value
    143,950,005.84
VAR Margin | ELM Margin | Adhoc | Total Margin
13.87 + 3.50 + 0.00 = 17.37

Updated on: 05-07-2022 4:45 PM

Quick Overview of Gujarat State Petronet Ltd

Market Cap (Cr): 12551 Face Value (₹): EPS (₹):
Book Value (₹): Roce (%): Debt to Equity:
Stock P/E: ROE (%): Dividend Yield (%): %
Revenue (Cr): Earnings (Cr): Cash (Cr):
Total Debt (Cr): Promoter’s Holdings (%):

Review of Gujarat State Petronet Ltd

Pros

Cons

Valuation Analysis of Gujarat State Petronet Ltd

Margin of safety
(06/07/2022)
Stock Valuation
Yellow line
90.91%
90.91% People are bullish about Gujarat State Petronet Ltd
9.09%
9.09 % People are bearish about Gujarat State Petronet Ltd

What is your opinion about this Stock?

Financial Performance of Gujarat State Petronet Ltd
(Figures in Rs. Crores)

  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Balance sheet
  • Cash flow statement
  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Cash flow statement
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Shareholding Pattern (%) of Gujarat State Petronet Ltd

 DEC 2019MAR 2020JUN 2020SEP 2020DEC 2020MAR 2021JUN 2021SEP 2021DEC 2021MAR 2022
Promoters37.6437.6437.6337.6337.6337.6337.6337.6337.6337.63
FIIs15.8715.7515.5415.5815.9417.1617.4617.4716.6116.21
DIIs22.8922.8922.6619.9620.0119.0519.0520.0321.6122.25
Government10.9810.9810.9810.9810.9810.9810.9810.9810.9810.98
Public12.6212.7413.1915.8515.4415.1814.8813.8913.1712.93
Others0000000000

Historical Price Data of Gujarat State Petronet Ltd

Latest News About Gujarat State Petronet Ltd

Mutual fund holdings and trends of Gujarat State Petronet Ltd

Schemes Quantity As on Prev. Qty Change (Qty) Trend

Similar stocks to Gujarat State Petronet Ltd

Company
Price
Market Cap (Cr)
P/E
Order Type
CMP
227.85
+1.40 (0.62%)
Quantity
Brokerage & Taxes at Samco
Brokerage & Taxes at Other traditional broker
Potential Brokerage Savings
with Samco

()
Sign up for a Samco account and save upto 98% of your brokerage cost
Stamp duty calculated based on state of Maharashtra