Samco securities limited
Become a Partner
  • become partner
Referral Program
  • Samco Referral Program

About JMC Projects (India) Ltd

Data not available.

Price info of JMC Projects (India) Ltd

  • Day’s open
    ₹82
  • Previous close
    ₹84.900002
  • VWAP
    ₹86.55
  • Lower price band
    ₹63.55
  • Upper price band
    ₹95.25
₹ 84.9
  • Day’s Low ₹81
  • Day’s High ₹89.6
₹ 84.9
  • 52-w low ₹68.1(11-05-2022)
  • 52-w high ₹130 (30-07-2021)

JMC Projects (India) Ltd Price Chart

Historical Ratios Table & Returns of JMC Projects (India) Ltd

  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Margin & Trade Information of JMC Projects (India) Ltd

  • Traded Volume
    443,753 (Shares)
  • Traded Value
    38,406,823.50
VAR Margin | ELM Margin | Adhoc | Total Margin
19.96 + 3.50 + 0.00 = 23.46

Updated on: 18-05-2022 11:45 AM

Quick Overview of JMC Projects (India) Ltd

Market Cap (Cr): 1333 Face Value (₹): EPS (₹):
Book Value (₹): Roce (%): Debt to Equity:
Stock P/E: ROE (%): Dividend Yield (%): %
Revenue (Cr): Earnings (Cr): Cash (Cr):
Total Debt (Cr): Promoter’s Holdings (%):

Review of JMC Projects (India) Ltd

Pros

Cons

Valuation Analysis of JMC Projects (India) Ltd

Margin of safety
(18/05/2022)
Stock Valuation
Yellow line
0%
0% People are bullish about JMC Projects (India) Ltd
0%
0 % People are bearish about JMC Projects (India) Ltd

What is your opinion about this Stock?

Financial Performance of JMC Projects (India) Ltd
(Figures in Rs. Crores)

  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Balance sheet
  • Cash flow statement
  • Quarterly results
  • Profit loss
  • Cash flow statement
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone
  • Consolidated
  • Standalone

Shareholding Pattern (%) of JMC Projects (India) Ltd

 DEC 2019MAR 2020JUN 2020SEP 2020DEC 2020MAR 2021JUN 2021SEP 2021DEC 2021MAR 2022
Promoters67.1967.3667.7567.7567.7567.7567.7567.7567.7567.75
FIIs0.530.50.290.250.250.240.530.931.051
DIIs17.9918.4917.0417.0616.6116.4716.3816.7717.319.37
Government0000000000
Public14.2913.6514.9214.9415.3815.5415.3414.5513.911.88
Others0000000000

Historical Price Data of JMC Projects (India) Ltd

Latest News About JMC Projects (India) Ltd

Mutual fund holdings and trends of JMC Projects (India) Ltd

Schemes Quantity As on Prev. Qty Change (Qty) Trend

Similar stocks to JMC Projects (India) Ltd

Company
Price
Market Cap (Cr)
P/E
Order Type
CMP
84.90
0.00 (0.00%)
Quantity
Brokerage & Taxes at Samco
Brokerage & Taxes at Other traditional broker
Potential Brokerage Savings
with Samco

()
Sign up for a Samco account and save upto 98% of your brokerage cost
Stamp duty calculated based on state of Maharashtra